FREE Claverdon Primary School's iPhone & Android App

Claverdon Primary

Extra Curricular Clubs - AUTUMN 2019

Please find below the list of extra-curricular clubs for the Autumn term

Permission forms for all EXTERNAL clubs (where the organiser is NOT 'School') should be collected from the office and returned with payment.

Booking of places for INTERNAL clubs (where the organiser is 'School') should be made through the Parents Evening Booking System available here:

Click here for Parents Evening Booking System 

You will only be able to apply for places for your child at clubs which are specified for their class 

CLUB

TIME

YEAR

ORGANISER

NAME

DATES

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

LAMDA

12.30 – 1.00

Y 1

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

9 Sep – 14 Oct

4 – 25 Nov

LAMDA

3.20 - 3.50

Y 3

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

9 Sep – 14 Oct

4 – 25 Nov

Football Club

3.30 – 4.30

Y R - 6

Go 4 Goals

Mr Davies

9 Sep – 16 Dec

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Football

12.30 – 1.00

Y 1 - 3

School

Mr West

10 Sep – 17 Dec

Senior Awesome

12.30 – 1.00

Y 3 – 6

School

Ms Argabright

10 Sep – 17 Dec

Running Club

12.30 – 1.00

Y 3 – 6

School

Mrs Glover

10 Sep – 17 Dec

LAMDA

12.30 – 1.00

Y 4

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

10 Sep – 15 Oct

5 – 26 Nov

LAMDA

3.20 - 3.50

Y 5 - 6

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

10 Sep – 15 Oct

5 – 26 Nov

Choir

3.15 – 4.00

Y 1 – 6

School

Mrs Salisbury

10 Sep – 17 Dec

Cricket

3.15 – 4.15

Y R – 6

Complete Cricket

Mr Smith

10 Sep – 22 Oct

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Colouring

(Mindfulness)

12.30 – 1.00

Y R - 2

School

Mrs Bevan

11 Sep – 18 Dec

Performing Arts

12.30 – 1.00

Y 2 - 6

School

Mrs Glover

11 Sep – 18 Dec

LAMDA

3.20 - 3.50

Y 2

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

11 Sep – 16 Oct

6 – 27 Nov

Junior Netball

3.15 – 4.15

Y 3 - 4

School

Mrs Townend

11 Sep – 18 Dec

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Art & Crafts

12.30 – 1.00

Y R - 6

Mrs Maggs

Mrs Maggs

12 Sep – 24 Oct

Junior Awesome

12.30 – 1.00

Y R - 2

School

Ms Argabright

12 Sep – 19 Dec

Senior Boys’ Football

12.30 – 1.00

Y4 – 6

School

Mr Partridge/Mr Hutchison

12 Sep – 19 Dec

Recorder

12.30 – 1.00

Y4 – 6

School

Mrs Glover

12 Sep – 19 Dec

Multi Sports

3.15 – 4.30

Y 1 – 3

DP Sports

Mr Partridge

12 Sept – 17 Oct

Spanish

3.15 – 4.15

Y R - 6

Club Francais

Mr Meacham

19 Sep – 19 Dec

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

French

12.30 – 1.00

Y R - 6

Club Francais

Mr Meacham

13 Sep – 13 Dec

Senior Girls’ Football

12.30 – 1.00

Y 4 - 6

School

Mr Folwell/

Mr Thomas

13 Sep – 19 Dec

Senior Netball

3.15 – 4.30

Y 5 – 6

School

Mrs Bonsall

13 Sep – 19 Dec